Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ostersund-Froson

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ostersund-Froson. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ostersund-Froson with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,2282,006
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,5072,179
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,2942,047
YaoundeCameroon 6,6054,105
YokoCameroon 6,4123,985
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,3193,305
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,4123,363
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,1573,826
YanjiChina 6,9084,293
YichangChina 7,3184,547
YinchuanChina 6,3373,938
YiningChina 4,6322,878
YariguiesColombia 9,2265,733
YamasaDominican Republic 7,8794,896
YasicaDominican Republic 7,8244,862
YazdIran 4,4502,765
YakushimaJapan 8,2005,096
YamagataJapan 7,7624,823
YamaguchiJapan 7,8514,879
YokkaichiJapan 7,9674,951
YokohamaJapan 8,0264,988
YonagoJapan 7,7964,844
YonagunijimaJapan 8,4685,262
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,6386,610
YeMyanmar 8,1665,075
YolaNigeria 6,0033,730
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,6454,751
YurimaguasPeru 10,6226,601
YekaterinburgRussia 2,5991,615
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,9484,317
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,9262,440
Yakima, WaUsa 7,1844,464
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,1963,850
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,0564,385
York, PaUsa 6,1853,843
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,2353,874
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,4505,251


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -