Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ostersund-Froson

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ostersund-Froson. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ostersund-Froson with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,5599,669
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,8366,734
WilliamtownAustralia 15,5299,650
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,7868,567
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4128,334
WoomeraAustralia 14,6689,115
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7127,900
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,5762,844
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,0183,740
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,9583,702
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,9993,728
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,9313,686
Windsor, OnCanada 6,2433,879
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,1023,792
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,1663,832
WillemstadCuraçao 8,4725,264
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,6316,606
WajimaJapan 7,7294,803
WakamatsuJapan 7,8264,863
WakayamaJapan 7,9864,963
WakkanaiJapan 7,0744,396
WajirKenya 7,1504,443
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,5725,948
WindhoekNamibia 9,5395,928
WaihiNew Zealand 16,88010,490
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,06510,604
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,99410,560
WaimateNew Zealand 17,48210,863
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,04210,590
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,25110,720
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,26910,731
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,99510,561
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,09610,623
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,63410,336
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,17510,673
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,01810,575
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,02010,576
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,09310,622
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,19510,685
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,83610,462
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,25210,720
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,12510,642
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,25810,724
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,26110,726
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,20310,690
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,80910,445
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,90510,505
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,78210,428
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,41810,824
WintonNew Zealand 17,51610,884
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,77410,424
WarsawPoland 1,284798
WroclawPoland 1,352840
WonsanSouth Korea 7,1924,469
Wad MedaniSudan 5,6243,495
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,7722,965
WauSudan 6,2663,894
WaddingtonUk 1,413878
Waco, TxUsa 7,8934,905
Wake IslandUsa 10,5276,542
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,2724,519
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,8584,262
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,9614,326
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,1794,461
Walnut, IlUsa 6,5734,085
Warren, OhUsa 6,2753,899
Warren, PaUsa 6,0913,785
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,9044,290
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,2943,911
Washington, IaUsa 6,7534,196
Washington, InUsa 6,7324,183
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,3484,566
Watertown, NyUsa 5,7703,585
Watertown, SdUsa 6,5664,080
Watertown, WiUsa 6,4363,999
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,3643,954
Waverly, OhUsa 6,5544,073
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,2714,518
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,4994,660
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,1624,450
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,8044,849
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,4654,639
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,3693,958
West Chester, PaUsa 6,1383,814
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,6034,725
West Point, GaUsa 7,2204,487
West Point, NyUsa 5,9523,698
White Hall, IlUsa 6,8624,264
Whitestown, InUsa 6,5924,097
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,7124,792
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,3034,538
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,9944,346
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,0023,730
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,4664,018
Williamson, WvUsa 6,6034,103
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,0653,769
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,4984,038
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,1383,814
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,1513,822
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,7684,206
Windsor, IlUsa 6,8194,237
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,5484,069
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,5744,085
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,6964,782
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,2583,889
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,9394,312
Winslow, AzUsa 8,0725,016
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,8434,252
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,3593,952
Wooster, OhUsa 6,3353,937


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -