Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ostersund-Froson

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ostersund-Froson. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ostersund-Froson with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,5491,584
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,6537,863
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,3877,698
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,8387,978
ViennaAustria 1,6661,035
VitebskBelarus 1,252778
VassourasBrazil 10,7756,696
VicosaBrazil 10,5746,571
VitoriaBrazil 10,4316,482
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,8986,151
VarnaBulgaria 2,3861,483
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,4843,408
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9794,337
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,2393,877
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,2173,864
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,0424,376
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,0794,399
ValdiviaChile 13,7768,561
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,7098,519
VallenarChile 12,6037,831
ValparaisoChile 13,0328,098
VanguardiaColombia 9,5005,903
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,1446,303
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 688427
VestervigDenmark 792492
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,8964,907
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,8344,868
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,8554,881
VilsandiEstonia 665414
VaasaFinland 365227
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,7171,067
VeravalIndia 6,2613,890
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,1974,472
ValentiaIreland 1,9141,189
VeniceItaly 1,9721,225
VeronaItaly 1,9931,239
VicenzaItaly 1,9701,224
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,3531,462
ViterboItaly 2,3141,438
VolterraItaly 2,2141,376
VientianeLaos 8,1365,056
VarenaLithuania 1,149714
VilniusLithuania 1,128701
VeracruzMexico 9,0955,652
VlissingenNetherlands 1,457906
VaernesNorway 180112
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 314195
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 1,073667
VillarricaParaguay 11,6517,240
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,0911,299
VanavaraRussia 4,2652,650
VasileviciRussia 1,512939
Velikie LukiRussia 1,175730
VerhojanskRussia 4,6832,910
ViljujskRussia 4,6802,908
VitimRussia 4,7342,942
Vize IslandRussia 2,6371,638
VladivostokRussia 6,9734,333
VolgogradRussia 2,4281,509
VologdaRussia 1,415880
VoronezRussia 1,9391,205
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,0613,145
VytegraRussia 1,162722
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,2815,146
ValenciaSpain 2,8181,751
ValladolidSpain 2,7041,681
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,7691,721
VisbySweden 650404
VanTurkey 3,3562,085
ValleyUk 1,559969
VinnitsaUkraine 1,7721,101
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,0845,023
Valdez, AkUsa 6,0973,789
Valentine, NeUsa 6,9104,294
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,3384,560
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,7804,213
Vevay, InUsa 6,6704,145
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,5484,690
Victoria, TxUsa 8,1575,069
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,4243,992


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -