Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ostersund-Froson

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ostersund-Froson. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ostersund-Froson with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,9209,271
UaupesBrazil 9,5745,949
UbatubaBrazil 10,9396,797
UberabaBrazil 10,6786,636
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,5403,442
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,9583,081
UpernavikGreenland 2,9201,815
UummannaqGreenland 2,8521,772
UdineItaly 1,9061,185
Ustica IslandItaly 2,7241,693
UenoJapan 7,9694,952
UnzendakeJapan 7,9484,939
UrakawaJapan 7,4414,624
UshibukaJapan 7,9924,966
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,9204,922
UwajimaJapan 7,9874,964
UkmergeLithuania 1,055656
UtenaLithuania 1,057657
UlaangomMongolia 4,6592,895
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,5003,418
UlgiiMongolia 4,6292,877
UliastaiMongolia 5,0583,143
UmnugoviMongolia 4,7072,925
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,7193,554
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,4974,658
UfaRussia 2,4961,551
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,7481,708
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,1853,222
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,1533,823
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,1073,174
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,8091,124
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,4564,012
Ust-MajaRussia 5,3753,340
Ust-OlojRussia 5,3133,302
Umm BeninSudan 5,7793,591
UmeňSweden 295184
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,5165,292
Udon ThaniThailand 8,2045,098
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,0454,999
UrfaTurkey 3,3292,069
UsakTurkey 2,9021,803
Uman’Ukraine 1,8681,161
UzgorodUkraine 1,6871,048
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,3203,927
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,3653,955
Urbana, IlUsa 6,6794,151
Urbana, OhUsa 6,4824,028


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -