Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ostersund-Froson

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ostersund-Froson. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ostersund-Froson with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,9033,047
TiranaAlbania 2,4561,526
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,5432,823
TebessaAlgeria 3,1201,939
TimimounAlgeria 3,9102,430
TindoufAlgeria 4,2762,657
TouggourtAlgeria 3,4022,114
TrelewArgentina 13,7388,537
TucumanArgentina 12,1577,554
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4208,339
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,4188,338
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,8758,001
TibooburraAustralia 14,7529,167
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,9548,671
TshaneBotswana 9,7196,040
TaguatingaBrazil 9,8656,131
TarauacaBrazil 10,5816,575
TauaBrazil 8,9555,565
TefeBrazil 9,8046,092
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,2226,352
TeresinaBrazil 8,9615,569
TiriosBrazil 8,8195,480
TorresBrazil 11,7257,286
TracuateuaBrazil 8,7335,427
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,9456,801
TriunfoBrazil 9,0535,626
TucuruiBrazil 9,1265,671
TuriacuBrazil 8,7295,424
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,2312,629
Terrace, BcCanada 6,5474,069
Teslin, YtCanada 6,0223,742
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,8513,636
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,5903,474
Thompson, MbCanada 5,5683,460
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,9433,693
Timmins, OnCanada 5,5943,476
Tofino, BcCanada 7,0534,383
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,9583,702
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,9643,706
Trenton, OnCanada 5,8293,622
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,4623,394
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,8242,998
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,6528,484
TaiyuanChina 6,7124,171
TaoyuanChina 8,3295,176
TengchongChina 7,2344,496
TønderDenmark 973604
TylstrupDenmark 714444
TystofteDenmark 901560
TamayoDominican Republic 7,9754,956
TahrirEgypt 3,7972,360
TantaEgypt 3,7892,355
TallinEstonia 684425
TartuEstonia 848527
TampereFinland 515320
TurkuFinland 504313
ToulonFrance 2,3021,430
ToulouseFrance 2,3331,450
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,3658,927
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,4269,586
TchibanGabon 7,3504,567
TbilisiGeorgia 3,1011,927
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,568974
TamaleGhana 6,1053,794
ThessalonikiGreece 2,5831,605
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,9031,804
TimehriGuyana 8,5035,284
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,1915,711
TelaHonduras 9,0385,616
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,8114,854
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,8114,854
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,4887,139
TabrizIran 3,5072,180
TeheranIran 3,9502,455
Tel AvivIsrael 3,7532,332
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,5341,575
TarvisioItaly 1,8571,154
TermoliItaly 2,3571,464
TorinoItaly 2,0651,283
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,0471,272
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,8141,749
TrevicoItaly 2,4631,531
TrevisoItaly 1,9561,216
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,9491,211
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,0621,281
TabouIvory Coast 6,7744,210
TadotsuJapan 7,9284,926
TakadaJapan 7,8074,851
TakamatsuJapan 7,9364,931
TakayamaJapan 7,8684,889
TanegashimaJapan 8,1795,083
TatenoJapan 7,9794,958
TateyamaJapan 8,0805,021
TokushimaJapan 7,9814,959
TokyoJapan 8,0054,975
TomakomaiJapan 7,3554,571
TottoriJapan 7,8254,862
ToyamaJapan 7,8094,853
ToyookaJapan 7,8414,873
TsuJapan 7,9864,962
TsurugaJapan 7,8754,894
TsuyamaJapan 7,8594,883
TurgayKazakhstan 3,2632,028
TripoliLebanon 3,5182,186
TobrukLibya 3,5482,205
TripoliLibya 3,3962,110
TelsiaiLithuania 911566
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,5365,926
TolanaroMadagascar 10,2176,349
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,9636,191
ThyoloMalawi 9,0045,595
TawauMalaysia 10,2486,368
TessalitMali 4,8893,038
TimbuktuMali 5,3373,316
TombMali 5,3423,319
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,3443,321
TacubayaMexico 9,2055,720
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,8645,508
TarialanMongolia 5,1373,192
TosontsengelMongolia 5,0363,129
TsetserlegMongolia 5,2983,292
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,7463,571
TangierMorocco 3,3582,087
TarfayaMorocco 4,3932,730
TazaMorocco 3,4672,155
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,5834,712
TaungooMyanmar 7,7364,808
ThandweMyanmar 7,6744,769
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,9729,304
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,57210,919
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,84210,466
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,53310,895
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,25910,725
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,02210,578
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,02510,579
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,92010,514
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,42210,826
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,89510,499
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,86410,480
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,96210,540
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,97410,548
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,03910,588
TemukaNew Zealand 17,44310,840
TimaruNew Zealand 17,44710,842
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,26110,726
TahouaNiger 5,4183,367
TillaberyNiger 5,5433,444
TaejonNorth Korea 7,4684,641
TromsoNorway 746464
TrondheimNorway 204127
ThumraitOman 5,8883,659
TacnaPeru 11,5357,168
TarapotoPeru 10,6966,647
TrujilloPeru 10,9906,829
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,8896,145
TorunPoland 1,154717
TimisoaraRomania 1,9841,233
TambovRussia 1,9351,202
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,9932,481
TaraRussia 3,2682,031
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,9571,837
TermezRussia 4,5322,816
TernejRussia 6,9504,319
TobolskRussia 2,8901,796
TomskRussia 3,7962,359
Tot’MaRussia 1,524947
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,0721,287
TuapseRussia 2,6351,638
TuraRussia 3,8972,422
TurukhanskRussia 3,3282,068
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,0333,128
TortosaSpain 2,6531,648
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,0054,974
TokerSudan 5,2843,284
TartousSyria 3,4752,159
TaipeiTaiwan 8,3445,185
TaboraTanzania 7,7484,815
TakThailand 8,0705,015
TrangThailand 9,0175,603
TabligboTogo 6,3823,966
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,3987,083
TunisTunisia 2,9461,831
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,6012,238
TireeUk 1,397868
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,279795
TernopilUkraine 1,6621,033
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,3077,648
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,2304,493
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,0023,729
Talladega, AlUsa 7,2664,515
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,4364,621
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,5944,719
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,5954,098
Taunton, MaUsa 5,7323,562
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,0144,359
Temple, TxUsa 7,9504,940
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,7974,845
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,4544,632
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,3623,953
Toledo, IaUsa 6,6984,162
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,3443,942
Tooele, UtUsa 7,5604,698
Topeka, KsUsa 7,0904,406
Towanda, PaUsa 5,9953,725
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,6254,738
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,0973,789
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,3675,199
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,3834,588
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,3164,546
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,1643,830
TashkentUzbekistan 4,2602,647
TumeremoVenezuela 8,5815,333


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -