Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ostersund-Froson

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ostersund-Froson. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ostersund-Froson with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,5122,804
ShkoderAlbania 2,3681,472
SkikdaAlgeria 2,9711,846
SaltaArgentina 11,9757,441
San AntonioArgentina 13,5028,390
San LuisArgentina 12,8377,977
San RafaelArgentina 13,0588,114
Santa RosaArgentina 13,0618,117
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,2067,585
SarmientoArgentina 14,1278,779
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,6129,702
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,6059,697
SalzburgAustria 1,7141,065
SakiAzerbaijan 3,2372,012
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,4712,157
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,3552,085
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,9862,477
SaveBenin 6,2103,859
Santa CruzBolivia 11,1676,939
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,1641,345
SalvadorBrazil 9,6045,968
Santa MariaBrazil 11,9277,412
SantaremBrazil 9,2265,733
SantosBrazil 11,0396,859
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,9086,778
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,5255,919
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,9435,557
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,6277,225
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,8547,366
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,7996,710
Sao LuisBrazil 8,7645,446
Sao MateusBrazil 10,2456,366
São PauloBrazil 11,0076,840
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,8406,736
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,5736,570
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,4075,845
SerrinhaBrazil 9,4795,890
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,4986,524
SobralBrazil 8,7155,416
SoureBrazil 8,7695,449
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,6425,992
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,2937,639
SurubimBrazil 8,9575,566
SadovoBulgaria 2,4381,515
SandanskiBulgaria 2,4741,537
SofiaBulgaria 2,3561,464
SiemreapCambodia 8,6515,376
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,0143,116
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,6124,109
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,1773,217
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,7404,188
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,9302,442
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,9793,094
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,2093,858
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,9193,678
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,4222,748
Scott, SkCanada 6,2563,887
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,7732,966
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,1233,183
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,4413,381
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,1533,202
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,9423,692
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,8823,655
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,1343,812
Smithers, BcCanada 6,4814,027
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,5482,826
Summerside, PeCanada 4,9813,095
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,4263,993
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,4293,995
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8212,996
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,4482,764
SalCape Verde 5,9083,672
SantiagoChile 13,0618,116
SewellChile 13,1028,142
ShanghaiChina 7,7284,802
ShantouChina 8,2855,148
ShenyangChina 6,7854,216
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,0695,636
Simon BolivarColombia 8,8415,494
San JoseCosta Rica 9,4485,871
SibenikCroatia 2,1661,346
SplitCroatia 2,1931,363
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 880547
StudsgårdDenmark 850528
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,8414,872
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,8794,896
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,8194,859
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,8394,871
SamanaDominican Republic 7,8024,848
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,9064,913
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,8714,891
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,9264,925
San JuanDominican Republic 7,9354,931
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,8444,875
SanchezDominican Republic 7,8164,857
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,8464,876
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,8764,894
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,9054,912
San GabrielEcuador 10,0646,254
SalloumEgypt 3,6012,238
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,8622,400
SohagEgypt 4,2632,649
St. KatrineEgypt 4,0872,540
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,3195,791
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,2348,845
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 728453
StrasbourgFrance 1,6821,045
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,4555,254
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,4005,220
SukhumiGeorgia 2,8031,742
SchleswigGermany 1,004624
StuttgartGermany 1,6371,017
SamosGreece 2,9561,837
Skiros IslandGreece 2,7751,725
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,1511,958
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,9391,826
SiguiriGuinea 6,0523,761
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,1935,712
SzegedHungary 1,9171,191
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,7761,104
StykkisholmurIceland 1,7911,113
SagarIndia 6,3733,960
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,2003,231
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,9807,444
SemnanIran 4,0502,516
ShahroudIran 4,0362,508
ShirazIran 4,6172,869
ShannonIreland 1,7911,113
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,1991,367
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,3911,486
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,6131,624
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,1441,332
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,5301,572
Scuro MountainItaly 2,6571,651
SigonellaItaly 2,8681,782
SassandraIvory Coast 6,6894,157
SagaJapan 7,8954,906
SaigoJapan 7,7184,796
SakaiJapan 7,7814,835
SakataJapan 7,6774,771
SapporoJapan 7,3034,538
SaseboJapan 7,8834,898
SendaiJapan 7,7804,834
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,0585,007
ShimonosekiJapan 7,8524,879
ShinjoJapan 7,7094,791
ShionomisakiJapan 8,0885,026
ShirakawaJapan 7,8724,892
ShizuokaJapan 8,0294,990
SumotoJapan 7,9664,950
SuttsuJapan 7,2944,533
SuwaJapan 7,9104,915
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,4608,364
SavannakhetLaos 8,3775,206
SiauliaiLithuania 946588
SiluteLithuania 956594
SkopjeMacedonia 2,4061,495
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,1465,683
SalimaMalawi 8,7305,425
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,0936,272
SibuMalaysia 10,1426,303
SanMali 5,7483,572
SegouMali 5,7693,585
SikassoMali 5,9823,717
St. BrandonMauritius 9,6736,011
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,3525,811
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,5883,473
SainshandMongolia 5,9183,677
SafiMorocco 3,8182,373
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,1552,582
SittweMyanmar 7,4384,622
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,04010,589
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 675420
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 1,6741,040
SaiqOman 5,4793,404
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,9573,702
SurOman 5,6103,486
SialkotPakistan 5,3343,315
SibbiPakistan 5,2943,290
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,7737,316
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,5137,154
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,0566,249
SandomierzPoland 1,455904
SniezkaPoland 1,387862
SuwalkiPoland 1,118695
SzczecinPoland 1,090677
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,3162,061
Santa MariaPortugal 3,9482,453
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,7104,791
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,0116,221
Satu MareRomania 1,7881,111
SibiuRomania 2,0271,260
SulinaRomania 2,2261,383
SadrinskRussia 2,7971,738
Saint PetersburgRussia 907564
SalekhardRussia 2,4181,502
SaratovRussia 2,2551,401
SejmcanRussia 5,5643,457
SelagoncyRussia 4,2452,638
Simusir IslandRussia 7,2124,481
SkovorodinoRussia 5,6353,501
SmolenskRussia 1,369850
SociRussia 2,7121,686
SortovalaRussia 848527
SuntarRussia 4,6882,913
SurgutRussia 2,9571,837
SverdlovskRussia 2,5961,613
SyktyvkarRussia 1,8491,149
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,6054,726
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,0144,359
SeychellesSeychelles 8,2895,151
SingaporeSingapore 9,8466,118
SliacSlovakia 1,6421,020
SeoulSouth Korea 7,3334,557
SineijuSouth Korea 6,9804,337
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,7981,739
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,4531,524
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,4851,544
SevilleSpain 3,1801,976
SennarSudan 5,7203,554
ShambatSudan 5,4673,397
ShendiSudan 5,3723,338
StenseleSweden 244152
StockholmSweden 468291
StorlienSweden 12075
SundsvallSweden 167104
SantisSwitzerland 1,8021,120
SongeaTanzania 8,4115,227
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,2925,152
SongkhlaThailand 9,1005,655
Suphan BuriThailand 8,3565,193
Surat ThaniThailand 8,8345,489
SurinThailand 8,4855,273
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,9803,716
SokodeTogo 6,1223,804
SfaxTunisia 3,1781,975
SousseTunisia 3,0561,899
SamsunTurkey 2,8221,753
SiirtTurkey 3,3592,087
SivasTurkey 3,0021,866
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,3102,678
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,9311,200
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,253779
SarataUkraine 2,1331,325
SarnyUkraine 1,506936
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,4051,494
SumyUkraine 1,8211,132
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,1613,207
SaltoUruguay 12,2847,633
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,0535,004
Safford, AzUsa 8,2535,129
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,5483,447
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,5664,701
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,9024,289
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,9964,347
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,5454,067
Salem, InUsa 6,6884,156
Salem, OrUsa 7,4234,613
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,5244,676
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,0545,005
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,1545,067
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,5265,298
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,1735,079
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,7104,791
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,4085,225
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,2193,864
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,4835,271
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,4025,221
Santuck, ScUsa 6,8894,281
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,9133,674
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,1284,429
Scott City, KsUsa 7,4104,605
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,1234,426
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,6884,156
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,1234,426
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,1394,436
Sedan, KsUsa 7,3044,539
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,9694,331
Selma, AlUsa 7,4084,604
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,9053,669
Seymour, InUsa 6,6884,156
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,7394,188
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,9524,320
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,6674,764
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,7954,223
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,6944,159
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,4454,005
Southport, NcUsa 6,7984,224
Sparta, IlUsa 6,9314,307
Spencer, WvUsa 6,4634,016
Spickard, MoUsa 6,8974,286
Spokane, WaUsa 6,9914,344
Spooner, WiUsa 6,2863,906
Springfield, IlUsa 6,7664,204
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,1784,460
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,6274,118
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,3993,976
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,9024,289
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,1293,809
Stamford, CtUsa 5,9523,698
State College, PaUsa 6,1513,822
State University, MsUsa 7,4014,599
State University, NmUsa 8,2455,123
Staunton, VaUsa 6,4544,011
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,3784,585
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,8504,257
Stockton, CaUsa 8,1105,040
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,7254,179
Storrs, CtUsa 5,7953,601
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,4224,612
Summerville, ScUsa 6,9944,346
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,2294,492
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,9894,343
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,9164,298
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,8563,639
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,2982,671
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,0765,640
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,8195,480
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,8345,489
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,4702,778
SocotraYemen 6,4093,982
SenangaZambia 8,8505,500
SerenjeZambia 8,6065,348
SeshekeZambia 9,0105,599
SolweziZambia 8,4445,247


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -