Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ostersund-Froson

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ostersund-Froson. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ostersund-Froson with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,4167,715
ReconquistaArgentina 12,1377,542
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,7267,908
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,6799,122
RivadaviaArgentina 11,7877,324
RosarioArgentina 12,5527,800
RichmondAustralia 15,5619,670
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,5309,029
RecifeBrazil 8,9485,561
RemansoBrazil 9,3995,841
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,6146,595
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,8096,717
Rio NegroBrazil 11,4027,085
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,6216,600
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,4243,992
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,8653,645
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,3093,920
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,3123,922
Resolute, NtCanada 3,8672,403
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,6674,143
Roberval, QcCanada 5,1963,229
RuoqiangChina 5,4103,362
Rafael NunezColombia 8,9725,576
RandersDenmark 790491
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,9584,945
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,7974,845
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,3628,925
RumipambaEcuador 10,2646,378
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,0082,491
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,1712,592
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,9582,460
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,3875,212
RostockGermany 1,012629
RhodesGreece 3,1201,939
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,469913
ReykhólarIceland 1,7601,094
ReykjavíkIceland 1,7741,102
RamsarIran 3,8032,364
RashtIran 3,7192,311
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,7151,066
RadicofaniItaly 2,2641,407
Resia PassItaly 1,8441,146
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,1351,327
RivoltoItaly 1,9171,191
Rolle PassItaly 1,8871,172
RomeItaly 2,3661,470
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,3841,481
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,9321,201
RumoiJapan 7,2224,488
RigaLatvia 871542
RaseiniaiLithuania 994618
RodriguesMauritius 10,1456,304
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,8993,044
RabatMorocco 3,5602,212
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,9324,929
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,0315,612
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,21510,697
RangioraNew Zealand 17,39410,809
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,25110,720
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,78010,427
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,95310,535
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,97110,546
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,49010,868
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,90710,506
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,99910,563
RivasNicaragua 9,3865,833
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,5253,433
RebolyRussia 810503
Rostov On DonRussia 2,3611,467
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,8913,039
RagaSudan 6,1513,823
RashadSudan 5,8553,639
RenkSudan 5,9003,666
RumbekSudan 6,3903,971
RanongThailand 8,7235,421
Roi EtThailand 8,3775,206
RizeTurkey 2,9931,860
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,2132,618
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,0591,279
RomnyUkraine 1,7831,108
RovnoUkraine 1,565972
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,1503,200
RochaUruguay 12,4307,724
Racine, WiUsa 6,4103,983
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,6574,137
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,8894,281
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,8894,281
Reading, PaUsa 6,1033,793
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,9024,911
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,9884,342
Redding, CaUsa 7,8674,889
Redlands, CaUsa 8,3895,213
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,9004,909
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,5414,064
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,4343,998
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,4343,998
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,5754,086
Rochester, MnUsa 6,4934,035
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,9273,683
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,7224,177
Rockford, IlUsa 6,5164,049
Rockville, InUsa 6,6364,124
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,7794,212
Rome, GaUsa 7,1234,427
Roseau, MnUsa 6,1433,818
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,6234,737
Roswell, NmUsa 8,0194,983
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,2313,872
Rushville, IlUsa 6,8084,230


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -