Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ostersund-Froson

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ostersund-Froson. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ostersund-Froson with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,5679,052
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,2615,134
ParanaArgentina 12,4287,723
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,0747,503
PehuajoArgentina 12,8898,009
PergaminoArgentina 12,6387,854
PigeArgentina 13,0788,127
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,5697,810
PosadasArgentina 11,7927,327
PresidenciaArgentina 11,9377,418
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,9588,052
Punta IndioArgentina 12,6417,855
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7048,516
Port HedlandAustralia 12,7277,908
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,8952,420
ParakouBenin 6,0623,767
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,1635,694
ParacatuBrazil 10,3766,448
ParanaBrazil 9,9416,178
ParanaguaBrazil 11,2897,015
ParanaibaBrazil 10,8136,719
ParintinsBrazil 9,3445,807
ParnaibaBrazil 8,7125,414
Passo FundoBrazil 11,7277,287
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,5026,526
PaulistanaBrazil 9,2055,720
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,2175,728
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,0226,228
PeixeBrazil 9,9216,165
PetrolinaBrazil 9,3075,783
PicosBrazil 9,1095,661
PiraiBrazil 10,8096,717
PirenopolisBrazil 10,3266,417
PompeuBrazil 10,5036,527
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,2977,020
Porto De MozBrazil 9,0425,619
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,4687,126
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,3046,403
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,8557,367
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,7876,082
PosseBrazil 10,0366,237
PlevenBulgaria 2,2951,426
PlovdivBulgaria 2,4331,512
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,8805,518
Peace River, AbCanada 6,1103,797
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,2122,617
Penticton, BcCanada 6,8594,262
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,6533,513
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,8573,639
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,6933,538
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,0084,355
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,6582,894
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,9214,301
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,1413,816
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,0723,773
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,4784,026
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,6044,104
Princeton, BcCanada 6,1573,826
ParronChile 13,1348,161
Puerto AysenChile 14,2698,867
Puerto MonttChile 13,9228,651
Punta ArenasChile 14,8669,238
PingbianChina 7,3524,569
PeralesColombia 9,5505,935
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,9955,590
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,4825,892
PragueCzech Republic 1,456905
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,0374,994
PimentelDominican Republic 7,8444,874
PoloDominican Republic 8,0094,977
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,8094,853
PichilingueEcuador 10,3156,410
PortoviejoEcuador 10,3606,438
PuyoEcuador 10,2806,388
Port-SaidEgypt 3,7642,339
ParisFrance 1,7621,095
PerpignanFrance 2,3961,489
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,4318,346
Port-GentilGabon 7,1214,425
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,7996,710
PotsdamGermany 1,205749
PatrasGreece 2,8161,750
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,1491,957
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,9631,841
Pointe--PitreGuadeloupe 7,7004,785
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,0324,991
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,9105,537
PecsHungary 1,9261,197
PambanIndia 7,8384,870
PuneIndia 6,6594,138
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,8936,148
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,2516,370
PadovaItaly 1,9841,233
Paganella MountainItaly 1,9071,185
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,7901,734
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,7831,729
PantelleriaItaly 2,9391,826
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,0631,282
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,6371,639
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,2391,391
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,3081,434
PiacenzaItaly 2,0561,277
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,1861,358
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,0901,299
Ponza IslandItaly 2,4801,541
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,5091,559
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,3991,491
PrizziItaly 2,8331,761
PakseLaos 8,5745,328
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,2695,760
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,9906,208
PlaisanceMauritius 10,0306,233
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,6347,230
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,3371,452
PatheinMyanmar 7,8624,885
PutaoMyanmar 6,9684,330
PyiMyanmar 7,6854,776
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,8309,215
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,87410,486
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,18410,678
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,18310,678
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,22610,704
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,73810,401
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,99210,559
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,0165,603
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,5164,049
PohangNorth Korea 7,5824,711
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,1414,437
PadidanPakistan 5,5693,461
PanjgurPakistan 5,3713,337
ParachinarPakistan 4,9873,099
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,5113,425
PeshawarPakistan 5,0483,137
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,9688,058
PilarParaguay 11,8477,362
PiscoPeru 11,4047,086
PiuraPeru 10,7796,698
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,9456,801
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,7416,053
PoznanPoland 1,206750
PrzemyslPoland 1,570976
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,9191,814
PortalegrePortugal 3,0311,884
Porto Portugal 2,8801,790
PavelecRussia 1,7611,094
PecoraRussia 2,0381,266
PermRussia 2,3061,433
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,7144,172
PetrozavodskRussia 1,022635
PjatigorskRussia 2,7951,737
PoronajskRussia 6,7304,182
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,4121,499
Providenja BayRussia 5,8153,613
PskovRussia 962598
PodorSenegal 5,6493,510
PopradSlovakia 1,6091,000
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,8516,743
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,9636,191
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,7421,704
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,9924,966
Port SudanSudan 5,1473,198
ParamariboSuriname 8,4185,231
PalmyraSyria 3,5832,226
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,7959,194
PhetchabunThailand 8,2145,104
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,1355,055
PhraeThailand 7,9994,970
PhuketThailand 8,9205,543
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,8905,524
Prachin BuriThailand 8,4605,257
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,6005,344
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,2475,125
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,8101,125
PoltavaUkraine 1,9341,202
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,3567,678
PradoUruguay 12,5467,796
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,5097,773
Palestine, IlUsa 6,7754,210
Pana, IlUsa 6,7854,216
Paoli, InUsa 6,6884,156
Paris, IlUsa 6,6794,151
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,3083,920
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,6394,747
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,2314,494
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,5854,714
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,3564,571
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,0144,359
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,2304,493
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,5654,701
Peoria, IlUsa 6,6884,156
Perry, OkUsa 7,4494,629
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,1143,799
Philo, OhUsa 6,4143,986
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,2805,145
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,7554,198
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,4134,606
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,2583,889
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,6374,124
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,2853,905
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,9523,698
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,7143,551
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,1964,472
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,3264,553
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,2583,889
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,6274,118
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,2794,523
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,0994,411
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,9224,923
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,9993,728
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,0994,411
Portage, WiUsa 6,3413,940
Portland, MaineUsa 5,5373,441
Portland, OregonUsa 7,3404,561
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,5204,052
Prescott, ArUsa 7,4784,647
Priest River, IdUsa 6,9174,298
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,3253,930
Princeton, InUsa 6,8724,270
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,7633,581
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,5154,670
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,0515,625
PetaukeZambia 8,7335,427


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -