Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ostersund-Froson

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ostersund-Froson. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ostersund-Froson with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,2352,010
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,4022,736
OranArgentina 11,7537,303
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6757,877
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2478,854
OstendeBelgium 1,497930
ObidosBrazil 9,2145,726
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,7933,600
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,6353,501
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,6353,502
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,8438,602
OdenseDenmark 898558
OtavaloEcuador 10,1236,291
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,1829,434
OuluFinland 562349
OroomiehIran 3,5022,176
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,5011,554
OdienneIvory Coast 6,2253,868
ObihiroJapan 7,3774,584
OfunatoJapan 7,7244,800
OitaJapan 7,9514,941
OkayamaJapan 7,8954,906
OkinoerabuJapan 8,4175,230
OmaezakiJapan 8,0615,009
OmuJapan 7,1994,473
OnahamaJapan 7,9144,918
OsakaJapan 7,9544,943
OshimaJapan 8,0875,025
OtaruJapan 7,2804,524
OwaseJapan 8,0424,997
OuarzazateMorocco 3,8942,420
OujoaMorocco 3,3562,086
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,8719,241
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,16410,666
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,41910,825
OphirNew Zealand 17,46710,854
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,99310,560
OtautauNew Zealand 17,50410,877
OcotalNicaragua 9,1975,715
OrlandNorway 250155
OsloNorway 413257
OhotskRussia 5,7123,549
OkhotskRussia 5,7123,549
OlekminskRussia 4,9323,065
OlenekRussia 4,0182,497
OmskRussia 3,3502,082
OnegaRussia 1,166724
OrenburgRussia 2,6821,667
OymyakonRussia 5,3263,310
OviedoSpain 2,5641,593
Orkney IslandsUk 1,044649
OdessaUkraine 2,1221,318
OvrucUkraine 1,568974
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,8954,284
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,8984,286
Oakland, MdUsa 6,3713,959
Oakley, IdUsa 7,4654,639
Oconto, WiUsa 6,2093,859
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,6333,501
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,5354,682
Olathe, KsUsa 7,0714,394
Olivia, MnUsa 6,5114,046
Olympia, WaUsa 7,2054,477
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,8834,277
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,8814,276
Oolitic, InUsa 6,7324,183
Orlando, FlUsa 7,4914,655
Orono, MeUsa 5,3543,327
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,3193,927
Oswego, NyUsa 5,8433,631
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,6274,118
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,0714,394
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,8614,263
Owosso, MiUsa 6,2293,871
Ozark, ArUsa 7,4224,612


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -