Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ostersund-Froson

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ostersund-Froson. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ostersund-Froson with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,7982,982
NeuquenArgentina 13,4638,366
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,8047,957
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,7689,798
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5428,415
Nowra RanAustralia 15,6809,744
NuriootpaAustralia 15,0909,377
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,6354,744
NatitingouBenin 5,9723,711
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,7196,661
NgaoundereCameroon 6,2103,859
NkoundjaCameroon 6,4063,981
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,0562,521
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,0004,350
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,5662,838
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,7352,942
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,3853,346
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,1973,851
North Bay, OnCanada 5,7093,548
N’DjamenaChad 5,6783,528
NanchangChina 7,7374,808
NanjingChina 7,5344,682
NanningChina 7,9564,944
NicosiaCyprus 3,3752,097
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 936582
NaguaDominican Republic 7,8114,854
NeybaDominican Republic 7,9774,957
NegeleEthiopia 6,7474,193
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,7959,194
NandiFiji 14,7959,194
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 435270
NancyFrance 1,6901,050
NantesFrance 2,0441,270
NiceFrance 2,2231,382
NeustrelitzGermany 1,098682
NurembergGermany 1,537955
NurnbergGermany 1,537955
NaxosGreece 2,9941,861
NanortalikGreenland 3,0551,898
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,0041,867
NordGreenland 2,2301,386
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,1201,939
NzerekoreGuinea 6,4313,996
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,6564,136
New DelhiIndia 5,8393,628
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,4811,542
NaganoJapan 7,8504,878
NagasakiJapan 7,9324,929
NagoJapan 8,4695,263
NagoyaJapan 7,9584,945
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,4975,280
NaraJapan 7,9644,949
NazeJapan 8,3545,191
NemuroJapan 7,4074,603
NiigataJapan 7,7524,817
NikkoJapan 7,8884,902
NobeokaJapan 8,0184,983
NairobiKenya 7,4074,603
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,5377,790
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,5862,850
NidaLithuania 951591
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,9905,587
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,7766,075
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,4895,275
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,6335,365
NaraMali 5,6023,481
NioroMali 5,6453,508
NemaMauritania 5,4443,383
NouakchottMauritania 5,5263,434
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,0079,326
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,13210,646
NelsonNew Zealand 17,21110,695
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,00410,567
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,26410,728
NandaimeNicaragua 9,3635,818
N’GuigmiNiger 5,4443,383
NiameyNiger 5,6123,487
Narvik, NordlandNorway 602374
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,008626
Ny-AlesundNorway 1,7501,088
NawabshahPakistan 5,6393,504
NokkundiPakistan 5,1273,186
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,3997,084
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,3725,824
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 1,8161,128
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,7213,555
NikolaevRussia 2,0971,303
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,2633,892
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,6224,115
NizneangarskRussia 4,9263,061
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,5582,832
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,3061,433
NovgorodRussia 1,041647
NovosibirskRussia 3,8092,367
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,1445,061
No. 6Sudan 4,9133,053
NyalaSudan 5,7463,571
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,2995,157
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,2385,119
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,9325,550
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,9664,950
NarathiwatThailand 9,2365,739
NigdeTurkey 3,1161,936
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,7132,307
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,1261,321
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,3783,963
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,3783,963
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,9784,336
Natchez, MsUsa 7,6494,753
Neosho, MoUsa 7,2264,490
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,7183,553
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,0203,741
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,2303,871
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,5684,081
New London, WiUsa 6,2933,910
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,7404,810
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,7534,818
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,5454,067
New YorkUsa 5,9523,698
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,9743,712
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,9693,709
Newark, NjUsa 5,9873,721
Newberry, MiUsa 6,0273,745
Newberry, ScUsa 6,9854,341
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,3504,567
Newnan, GaUsa 7,2204,487
Newport, TnUsa 6,8404,250
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,8153,613
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,4374,000
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,8774,274
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,6124,730
North Loup, NeUsa 6,9364,310
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,0874,404
Norton, KsUsa 7,1724,457
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,3253,930
NdolaZambia 8,5605,319


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -