Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ostersund-Froson

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ostersund-Froson. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ostersund-Froson with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,5352,818
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,5802,846
MilianaAlgeria 3,1061,930
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,7205,418
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 18,12911,265
Malarg EArgentina 13,2018,203
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,7078,518
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,9058,019
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,5927,825
MendozaArgentina 12,9158,026
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,9088,021
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,1537,552
Mackay MoAustralia 14,2488,854
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,79111,055
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8597,991
MeekatharraAustralia 13,3268,281
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,6719,738
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,6919,751
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,2179,456
Mount GambierAustralia 15,4829,621
Mount IsaAustralia 13,7728,558
MuharraqBahrain 4,8733,028
MinskBelarus 1,276793
MogilevBelarus 1,361846
MaunBotswana 9,2825,768
MacapaBrazil 8,8085,473
MacauBrazil 8,7105,413
MaceioBrazil 9,1475,684
MachadoBrazil 10,7916,706
ManausBrazil 9,5525,936
MarabaBrazil 9,2675,758
MaringaBrazil 11,2216,973
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,1555,689
Monte AzulBrazil 9,9876,206
Monte SantoBrazil 9,3685,821
MonteiroBrazil 9,0155,602
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,2006,338
Morada NovaBrazil 8,7775,454
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,5265,919
MamfeCameroon 6,4053,980
MarouaCameroon 5,8653,645
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,1012,549
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,5623,456
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,6304,120
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,7033,544
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,7834,215
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,5474,069
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,9694,331
Moncton, NbCanada 5,0513,139
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,0023,108
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,5143,426
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,5343,439
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,3513,947
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,3183,305
Morden, MbCanada 6,2033,855
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,8313,623
MoundouChad 6,0763,776
MatecanaColombia 9,5415,929
MoroniComoros 8,6845,397
MosnovCzech Republic 1,517942
MarstalDenmark 955594
Melville HallDominica 7,7594,822
MichesDominican Republic 7,8104,853
MocaDominican Republic 7,8444,874
MoncionDominican Republic 7,8724,892
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,8514,879
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,8654,887
MilagroEcuador 10,4236,477
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,6562,272
MinyaEgypt 4,0772,533
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,6274,118
MassawaEritrea 5,6323,500
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,134705
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 445277
MarseilleFrance 2,2761,415
MontpellierFrance 2,2831,419
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,5855,335
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,0189,332
MakokouGabon 6,9654,328
MayumbaGabon 7,4144,607
MitzicGabon 6,9444,315
MkamboGabon 6,9144,297
MoandaGabon 7,1954,471
MouilaGabon 7,2404,499
MagdeburgGermany 1,244773
MunichGermany 1,6591,031
MünsterGermany 1,313816
MethoniGreece 2,9721,847
MilosGreece 3,0211,877
MitiliniGreece 2,8021,741
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,7971,738
MacentaGuinea 6,3753,961
MamouGuinea 6,2413,879
Midway IslandHawaii 9,7966,088
MiskolcHungary 1,7221,070
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,2724,519
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,8753,651
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,5744,085
MusulipatnamIndia 7,2424,500
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,8596,748
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,5267,163
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,3625,818
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,5807,817
MashhadIran 4,2622,648
Malin HeadIreland 1,503934
M. CalamitaItaly 2,2911,424
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,5371,577
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,7801,728
MilanItaly 2,0011,243
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,9871,235
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,3241,444
ManIvory Coast 6,4544,011
MaebashiJapan 7,9074,913
MaizuruJapan 7,8694,890
MakurazakiJapan 8,0965,031
MatsueJapan 7,7834,836
MatsumotoJapan 7,8844,899
MatsuyamaJapan 7,9344,930
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,6835,396
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,6606,003
MishimaJapan 8,0344,992
MitoJapan 7,9584,945
MiyakejimaJapan 8,1575,069
MiyakoJapan 7,6734,768
MiyakojimaJapan 8,5355,304
MiyakonojoJapan 8,0815,022
MiyazakiJapan 8,0735,017
MombetsuJapan 7,2354,496
MoriokaJapan 7,6414,748
MuroranJapan 7,3684,578
MurotomisakiJapan 8,0485,001
MutsuJapan 7,4814,649
Ma’AnJordan 3,9732,469
MafraqJordan 3,7522,331
MombasaKenya 7,7654,825
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,6554,757
MaseruLesotho 10,3516,432
MonroviaLiberia 6,6434,128
MisratahLibya 3,4342,134
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,1915,712
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,3925,836
MananjaryMadagascar 9,8406,115
MorondavaMadagascar 9,6415,991
MakhangaMalawi 9,0435,619
MangochiMalawi 8,8165,478
MwmosaMalawi 9,0035,595
MzimbaMalawi 8,5085,287
MzuzuMalawi 8,4675,262
MalaccaMalaysia 9,6706,009
MersingMalaysia 9,7316,047
MiriMalaysia 10,0506,245
MaleMaldives 8,0895,026
MenakaMali 5,3483,324
MoptiMali 5,6043,482
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,9597,431
MazatlanMexico 9,1195,667
MeridaMexico 8,6195,356
Mexico CityMexico 9,2055,720
MonterreyMexico 8,6205,356
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,2615,755
MaantyMongolia 5,5833,469
MandalgoviMongolia 5,6683,522
MatadMongolia 5,9453,694
MurenMongolia 5,0493,137
MarrakechMorocco 3,8532,395
MeknesMorocco 3,5432,202
MideltMorocco 3,6502,268
MaputoMozambique 10,0366,237
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,9795,580
MandalayMyanmar 7,4194,610
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,5184,672
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,4805,270
MindatMyanmar 7,3704,580
MonywaMyanmar 7,3594,573
MyeikMyanmar 8,4805,270
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,1564,447
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,462909
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,55310,908
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,05710,599
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,85610,474
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,35710,786
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,03810,588
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,98710,556
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,29210,745
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,18810,681
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,21410,697
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,34810,780
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,42610,829
ManaguaNicaragua 9,3365,801
MasatepeNicaragua 9,3515,811
MagariaNiger 5,5993,479
Maine SoroaNiger 5,5593,455
MaradiNiger 5,5603,455
MaiduguriNigeria 5,7113,549
MakurdiNigeria 6,1863,844
MinnaNigeria 5,9923,723
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,5824,711
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 351218
MajisOman 5,2953,291
MasirahOman 5,7753,588
Muscat  Oman 5,4533,389
MultanPakistan 5,4013,357
MurreePakistan 5,1443,196
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,4747,752
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,4687,126
MoyobambaPeru 10,6796,636
MactanPhilippines 9,9316,171
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,3645,819
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,7691,721
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,0304,368
MagadanRussia 5,8743,650
MahackalaRussia 3,0811,915
Malye KarmakulyRussia 1,8551,152
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 1,8551,153
MarkovoRussia 5,6593,517
MinusinskRussia 4,3222,686
MogocaRussia 5,5023,419
MoscowRussia 1,527949
MurmanskRussia 1,046650
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,6812,909
MatamSenegal 5,7083,547
MogadishuSomalia 7,2564,509
MadridSpain 2,7931,736
Madrid (b)Spain 2,8021,741
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,6831,668
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,2182,000
MelillaSpain 3,3282,068
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,0071,869
MalakalSudan 6,1203,803
MbabaneSwaziland 10,0636,253
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,9211,194
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,7754,831
Mae SariangThailand 7,8834,898
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,0575,007
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,3825,209
MalatyaTurkey 3,1731,972
MersinTurkey 3,2372,012
MuglaTurkey 3,0371,888
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,458906
ManstonUk 1,530951
MeloUruguay 12,2127,589
MercedesUruguay 12,4667,747
MontevideoUruguay 12,5447,795
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,1874,466
Madison, FlUsa 7,3214,550
Madison, InUsa 6,6434,128
Madison, NeUsa 6,8584,262
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,4374,000
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,1534,445
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,2763,900
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,0244,365
Marengo, IlUsa 6,5314,058
Marion, InUsa 6,4974,037
Marion, NcUsa 6,7944,222
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,0423,755
Marshall, TxUsa 7,6804,773
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,3253,930
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,9633,706
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,4414,002
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,7574,820
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,8864,279
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,9964,347
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,2414,500
Medford, WiUsa 6,2883,908
Mellette, SdUsa 6,6424,128
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,2454,502
Mena, ArUsa 7,4224,612
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,4554,633
Mexia, TxUsa 7,8564,882
Mexico, MoUsa 6,9474,317
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,7084,790
Midland, TxUsa 8,0645,011
Milan, MnUsa 6,5284,056
Milbank, SdUsa 6,5314,058
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,7484,193
Milford, DeUsa 6,1843,843
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,1284,429
Millen, GaUsa 7,0984,411
Millport, OhUsa 6,2753,899
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,7043,545
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,3943,973
Minden, NeUsa 7,0354,372
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,4293,995
Minonk, IlUsa 6,6374,124
Missoula, MtUsa 6,9644,327
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,5944,719
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,6484,131
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,7114,170
Monroe, NcUsa 6,8244,240
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,5284,056
Montgomery AlUsa 7,3524,569
Montrose, CoUsa 7,6714,767
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,0913,785
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,6554,135
Morganton, NcUsa 6,7944,222
Moro, OrUsa 7,3604,574
Morris, MnUsa 6,4313,996
Morrison, IlUsa 6,5904,095
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,6524,134
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,1773,839
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,7374,187
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,1713,835
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,5283,435
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,9154,297
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,0084,355
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,3033,917
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,4064,602
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,5305,301
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,7725,451
MaracayVenezuela 8,5985,343
MaturinVenezuela 8,4245,235
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,8065,472
MeridaVenezuela 8,9385,554
MagoyeZambia 8,8795,518
MansaZambia 8,3535,190
MbalaZambia 8,1395,057
MfuweZambia 8,6345,365
MisamfuZambia 8,2755,142
MonguZambia 8,7555,440
MpikaZambia 8,4765,267
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,6865,398
Mt MakuluZambia 8,8375,491
MumbwaZambia 8,7715,451
MwinilungaZambia 8,3775,206
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,3685,822


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -