Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ostersund-Froson

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ostersund-Froson. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ostersund-Froson with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,4501,522
LuandaAngola 8,0124,979
LuenaAngola 8,3505,189
La PlataArgentina 12,6287,847
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,7097,276
La RiojaArgentina 12,4817,756
LaboulayeArgentina 12,7867,945
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,6919,129
Las LomitasArgentina 11,7337,291
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,14210,031
LavertonAustralia 15,6859,747
LearmonthAustralia 12,6817,880
LongreachAustralia 14,2668,865
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,2658,865
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,7099,762
Low HeadAustralia 16,0779,990
LinzAustria 1,6641,034
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 890553
LerwickUk 892554
La PazBolivia 11,2827,011
LavrasBrazil 10,7096,655
LencoisBrazil 9,6726,010
LinharesBrazil 10,3256,416
LondrinaBrazil 11,1856,951
LomBulgaria 2,2261,384
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,8723,649
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,7943,600
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,8002,983
Langara, BcCanada 6,6564,136
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,5303,437
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,6424,127
London, OnCanada 6,0923,786
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,7272,316
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,5753,464
Lytton, BcCanada 6,8314,245
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,4742,780
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,7407,917
LanzhouChina 6,4514,009
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,4313,996
Las GaviotasColombia 9,3265,796
LimonCosta Rica 9,3935,837
LarnacaCyprus 3,4132,121
LimassolCyprus 3,4182,124
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,3995,219
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8594,884
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 871541
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,8644,887
La VegaDominican Republic 7,8614,885
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,8944,905
LuperonDominican Republic 7,8174,857
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,1996,338
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,5946,583
LuxorEgypt 4,3812,722
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,3245,794
Laucala BayFiji 14,8589,233
LappeenrantaFinland 750466
Le MansFrance 1,9111,187
LilleFrance 1,560970
LyonFrance 2,0331,264
LambarnGabon 7,1164,422
LastourvilleGabon 7,1214,425
LibrevilleGabon 6,9904,344
LeipzigGermany 1,318819
LindenbergGermany 1,222759
LamiaGreece 2,7531,711
LarissaGreece 2,6721,661
LemnosGreece 2,6851,669
LimnosGreece 2,6841,668
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,6984,784
LabeGuinea 6,1453,819
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,5276,542
La CeibaHonduras 9,0075,597
La MesaHonduras 9,0865,646
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,3293,312
LudhianaIndia 5,5583,454
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,0831,916
LatinaItaly 2,4101,497
LatronicoItaly 2,5721,598
LecceItaly 2,5641,593
LodwarKenya 6,9014,288
Luang PrabangLaos 7,9254,925
LiepajaLatvia 830516
LaukuvaLithuania 949590
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,591988
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,4431,518
LabuanMalaysia 10,0166,224
LuqaMalta 3,0411,890
Le LamentinMartinique 7,8374,870
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,1695,698
LashioMyanmar 7,4094,604
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,36410,790
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,40310,814
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,25110,720
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,39110,807
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,20610,692
LincolnNew Zealand 17,42610,829
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,25610,723
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,25610,723
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,25610,723
LagosNigeria 6,3603,952
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 433269
LillehammerNorway 314195
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,4143,364
La VictoriaParaguay 11,3727,067
LimaPeru 11,2797,009
LegaspiPhilippines 9,6355,987
LisbonPortugal 3,1461,955
LeninbadRussia 4,3822,723
LevsiRussia 2,6791,665
LungiSierra Leone 6,4604,014
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,9061,185
LanzaroteSpain 4,3062,676
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,5511,585
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,9271,197
LuganoSwitzerland 1,9431,207
LatakiaSyria 3,4032,115
LampangThailand 7,9514,941
LoeiThailand 8,1435,060
Lop BuriThailand 8,3495,188
LomeTogo 6,4323,997
LeemingUk 1,347837
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 890553
London, EnglandUk 1,570976
London-GatwickUk 1,593990
LynehamUk 1,6241,009
L’VovUkraine 1,593990
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,9621,219
LozovajaUkraine 2,0681,285
LubnyUkraine 1,8401,143
LuckUkraine 1,536955
LuganskUkraine 2,2151,376
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,4474,006
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,7114,170
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,8084,852
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,8704,890
Lake City, FlUsa 7,4184,610
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,6513,512
Laketown, UtUsa 7,3684,578
Lamar, MoUsa 7,1284,429
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,9894,964
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,5224,053
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,2094,480
Langdon, NdUsa 6,2183,864
Laramie, WyUsa 7,2544,508
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,3975,218
Larned, KsUsa 7,3314,556
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,4874,652
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,1135,041
Laurel, MdUsa 6,2783,901
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,0714,394
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,6283,497
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,7224,177
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,0864,403
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,0304,369
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,2583,889
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,8464,254
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,7944,222
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,1174,423
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,5514,071
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,1054,415
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,4903,412
Lexington, MoUsa 7,0304,369
Lexington, VaUsa 6,5064,043
Libby, MtUsa 6,8574,261
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,9614,326
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,3253,930
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,5074,044
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,3734,582
Llano, TxUsa 8,0294,989
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,1874,466
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,4445,247
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,4235,234
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,4405,245
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,9494,940
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,6074,106
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,7544,197
Louisville, MsUsa 7,4014,599
Loup City, NeUsa 7,0064,354
Lowville, NyUsa 5,7663,583
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,8774,895
Luling, TxUsa 8,1055,036
Lusk, WyUsa 7,0644,390
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,5374,062
LivingstoneZambia 9,0625,631
LundaziZambia 8,5465,310
LusakaZambia 8,8255,484
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,8135,477


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -