Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ostersund-Froson

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ostersund-Froson. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ostersund-Froson with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,8803,032
KandaharAfghanistan 5,0093,113
KhostAfghanistan 5,0293,125
KunduzAfghanistan 4,6672,900
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,2179,456
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8708,619
KlagenfurtAustria 1,8401,143
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,2542,022
KandiBenin 5,8613,642
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,7534,196
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,5633,457
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,5643,458
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,8024,227
Kenora, OnCanada 6,0073,733
Kingston, OnCanada 5,7773,590
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,1193,181
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,9053,048
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,2352,631
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,5283,435
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,7742,966
KashiChina 4,7612,959
KunmingChina 7,4524,631
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5154,670
KhargaEgypt 4,3582,708
KosseirEgypt 4,3672,714
KajaaniFinland 659409
KuopioFinland 664413
KuusamoFinland 763474
KarlsruheGermany 1,6211,008
KasselGermany 1,357843
KonstanzGermany 1,7561,091
KumasiGhana 6,4143,985
KalamataGreece 2,9501,833
KerkiraGreece 2,6461,645
Kythira IslandGreece 3,0481,894
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,9431,829
Kap TobinGreenland 1,7511,088
KankanGuinea 6,1693,834
KindiaGuinea 6,2973,913
KissidougouGuinea 6,2933,911
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,6306,606
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,2745,142
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,2755,142
KeszthelyHungary 1,8371,141
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,600994
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,9764,335
KotaIndia 6,1043,793
KozhikodeIndia 7,4784,647
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,9667,436
KermanIran 4,7282,938
KermanshahIran 3,9152,433
Khoram AbadIran 4,0512,517
KilkennyIreland 1,7301,075
KingstonJamaica 8,2975,156
KagoshimaJapan 8,0775,019
KanazawaJapan 7,8014,848
KaruizawaJapan 7,8944,906
KatsuuraJapan 8,0795,020
KawaguchikoJapan 7,9894,964
KitamiesashiJapan 7,1514,444
KobeJapan 7,9414,935
KochiJapan 7,9924,967
KofuJapan 7,9644,949
KumagayaJapan 7,9444,936
KumamotoJapan 7,9574,945
KumejimaJapan 8,4475,249
KureJapan 7,8874,901
KushiroJapan 7,4074,603
KutchanJapan 7,3014,537
KyotoJapan 7,9284,927
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,2762,657
KitaleKenya 7,1184,423
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,4682,777
KufraLibya 4,3832,724
KaunasLithuania 1,065662
KlaipedaLithuania 909565
KybartaiLithuania 1,062660
KarongaMalawi 8,3005,158
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,2855,770
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,9926,209
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,5505,935
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,4075,846
KuantanMalaysia 9,5685,946
KuchingMalaysia 10,1526,309
KayesMali 5,7863,595
KeniebaMali 5,9513,698
KidalMali 5,0783,156
KitaMali 5,8823,655
KoutiaMali 5,8653,644
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,6997,270
KisinevMoldova 2,0101,249
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,0253,744
KhatgalMongolia 4,9793,094
KhovdMongolia 4,7852,973
KhujirtMongolia 5,4073,360
KhutagMongolia 5,1853,222
KenitraMorocco 3,5282,192
KalewaMyanmar 7,2114,481
KathaMyanmar 7,2194,486
KawthaungMyanmar 8,7235,421
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,5414,686
KengtungMyanmar 7,6614,761
KhamtiMyanmar 7,0104,356
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,9836,203
KathmanduNepal 6,3303,933
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,7579,170
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,34210,776
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,00810,569
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,24810,718
KarioiNew Zealand 17,09110,621
KawerauNew Zealand 16,97910,551
KopuaNew Zealand 17,17510,673
KanoNigeria 5,7073,546
KangnungNorth Korea 7,3914,593
KarasjokNorway 850528
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 503313
KristiansandNorway 662411
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 339211
KhasabOman 5,1023,171
KarachiPakistan 5,7173,553
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,7143,551
KhanpurPakistan 5,5153,427
KhuzdarPakistan 5,4023,357
KororPalau 10,7076,653
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,588987
KlodzkoPoland 1,424885
KoszalinPoland 1,004624
KrakowPoland 1,493928
KalakanRussia 5,2663,273
KaliningradRussia 1,003623
KamenskoeRussia 5,8413,630
KandalaksaRussia 939583
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,423884
KazanRussia 2,0961,302
KemRussia 994618
KerchRussia 2,4111,498
KhabarovskRussia 6,5494,070
KirenskRussia 4,7002,921
KirovRussia 1,9371,204
KljuciRussia 6,4143,986
KolpasevRussia 3,5772,223
KorfRussia 6,0693,771
KostromaRussia 1,550963
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,0352,508
KotlasRussia 1,6641,034
KrasnodarRussia 2,5471,583
KrasnojarskRussia 2,9011,803
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,4661,532
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,1972,608
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,3301,448
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,3341,450
KurganRussia 2,9251,818
KurskRussia 1,7981,117
KyraRussia 5,5723,462
KigaliRwanda 7,3624,575
KoldaSenegal 6,0533,761
KabalaSierra Leone 6,3123,922
KosiceSlovakia 1,6641,034
KimberleySouth Africa 10,2706,382
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,1144,421
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,0745,018
KadugliSudan 5,9283,684
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,1383,193
KassalaSudan 5,5723,463
KhartoumSudan 5,4753,402
KostiSudan 5,7433,569
KalmarSweden 735457
KaresuandoSweden 685426
KarlstadSweden 422262
KristianstadSweden 797495
KamishliSyria 3,4212,126
KanchanaburiThailand 8,3715,202
Khlong YaiThailand 8,7595,443
Khon KaenThailand 8,2935,154
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,5195,294
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,4055,223
KairouanTunisia 3,0761,911
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,2222,002
KarsTurkey 3,1381,950
KastamonuTurkey 2,7341,699
KayseriTurkey 3,0601,901
KonyaTurkey 3,0561,899
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,6772,285
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,4822,785
KinlossUk 1,162722
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,9601,218
KievUkraine 1,7161,066
KirillovkaUkraine 2,2181,378
KirovogradUkraine 1,9561,216
KlepininoUkraine 2,3091,435
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,0231,257
Kovel’Ukraine 1,462909
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,0391,267
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,3573,950
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,8284,243
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,0344,371
Keene, NhUsa 5,6753,526
Kenton, OhUsa 6,4093,983
Kenton, OkUsa 7,5874,715
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,8914,903
Kimball, NeUsa 7,2244,489
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,4424,003
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,4904,654
Kinston, NcUsa 6,7024,165
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,6724,767
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,9024,289
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,5214,052
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,5493,448
KabompoZambia 8,5805,332
KabweZambia 8,7185,417
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,7135,414
KafirondaZambia 8,5095,288
KaomaZambia 8,7185,418
KasamaZambia 8,2865,149
KasempaZambia 8,5885,337
KawambwaZambia 8,2125,103
KaroiZimbabwe 8,9955,590


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -