Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ostersund-Froson

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ostersund-Froson. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ostersund-Froson with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,8272,999
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,9523,077
JuninArgentina 12,7187,903
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,1106,904
JacobinaBrazil 9,4925,898
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,7215,419
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,8475,498
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,3966,460
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,6986,648
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,2613,890
JiuquanChina 5,8503,635
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,4485,871
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,8754,894
JimaniDominican Republic 8,0134,979
JoensuuFinland 766476
JokioinenFinland 538335
JyvskylFinland 575357
JakobshavnGreenland 2,8651,780
JulianehbGreenland 3,0591,901
JagdalpurIndia 7,0004,350
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,7386,673
JerusalemIsrael 3,7762,347
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,2965,776
JosNigeria 5,9473,695
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,307813
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,300808
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,4433,382
JhelumPakistan 5,2533,264
JiwaniPakistan 5,4563,391
JuliacaPeru 11,2747,006
JakutskRussia 5,0853,160
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,6921,673
JenisejskRussia 3,9832,475
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,3454,564
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,9494,318
JamestownSaint Helena 8,9705,574
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,9713,089
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,5823,469
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,0096,219
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,2542,022
JubaSudan 6,6344,122
JokkmokkSweden 455283
JönköpingSweden 602374
Jonkoping ASweden 606377
JendoubaTunisia 2,9961,862
JerbaTunisia 3,2722,033
JerseyUk 1,8541,152
JaltaUkraine 2,4261,508
Jackson, MsUsa 7,5164,670
Jackson, TnUsa 7,1384,436
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,3104,543
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,7654,204
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,2433,880
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,2443,880


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -