Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ostersund-Froson

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ostersund-Froson. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ostersund-Froson with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,9242,438
In SalahAlgeria 4,0932,543
InnsbruckAustria 1,7821,107
IbiriteBrazil 10,5466,554
IguatuBrazil 8,9475,560
IlheusBrazil 9,8116,096
ImperatrizBrazil 9,2115,724
IndaialBrazil 11,4587,120
IpameriBrazil 10,4826,514
IraiBrazil 11,6557,243
IreceBrazil 9,5615,941
ItaberabaBrazil 9,6325,985
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,4765,888
ItaitubaBrazil 9,4735,887
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,2756,385
ItaperunaBrazil 10,5826,576
ItapevaBrazil 11,1466,926
ItirucuBrazil 9,6976,026
ItuacuBrazil 9,7976,088
IvinhemaBrazil 11,1976,958
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,6742,904
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,6032,861
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,1743,215
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,8312,380
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,7212,312
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,7777,318
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,3648,926
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,0809,371
ImbertDominican Republic 7,8134,855
IzobambaEcuador 10,1976,336
IsmailiaEgypt 3,8382,385
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,3175,790
IoanninaGreece 2,6461,644
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,8631,779
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 1,7521,088
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,3403,940
IranshahrIran 5,1953,228
IstranaItaly 1,9531,214
IidaJapan 7,9534,942
IizukaJapan 7,8734,892
IrakoJapan 8,0174,982
IriomotejimaJapan 8,5055,285
IrozakiJapan 8,0845,023
IshigakijimaJapan 8,5325,302
IshinomakiJapan 7,7764,832
IwamizawaJapan 7,3024,538
IzuharaJapan 7,7624,823
IrbidJordan 3,7212,312
IfraneMorocco 3,5742,221
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,54010,900
IlorinNigeria 6,1363,813
InchonNorth Korea 7,3284,554
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 1,6541,028
IslamabadPakistan 5,1583,205
IquitosPeru 10,2736,384
IloiloPhilippines 9,8256,105
IasiRomania 1,9591,217
IcaRussia 6,3883,970
IlirnejRussia 5,3553,328
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,2093,858
IrkutskRussia 5,0073,111
Ivdel’Russia 2,3671,471
IbizaSpain 2,8431,766
IspartaTurkey 3,0291,882
IstanbulTurkey 2,6501,647
IzmirTurkey 2,8811,791
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,6931,052
IzmailUkraine 2,1791,354
Imperial, NeUsa 7,1504,443
Independence, KsUsa 7,3094,542
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,6783,528
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,6294,120
Indianola, IaUsa 6,8364,248
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,0863,782
Inverness, FlUsa 7,4694,641
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,6584,137
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,1113,797
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,9353,688
IsokaZambia 8,2985,157


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -