Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ostersund-Froson

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ostersund-Froson. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ostersund-Froson with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,5782,845
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,5552,209
HuamboAngola 8,4515,252
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9658,057
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,27310,112
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,26910,110
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,0048,702
Horta, FaialAzores 3,9562,458
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,0323,748
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,1243,184
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,1023,170
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,0253,744
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2462,638
Harrow, OnCanada 6,2633,892
Hay River, NtCanada 5,6053,483
Hope, BcCanada 6,9184,299
HaikouChina 8,3135,166
HailarChina 5,9163,676
HamiChina 5,3333,314
HetanChina 5,1713,214
HavanaCuba 8,0765,018
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,8424,873
HigueyDominican Republic 7,8294,865
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,9664,950
HelwanEgypt 3,8972,422
HurguadaEgypt 4,2442,637
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,091678
HelsinkiFinland 630392
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 636395
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,6579,108
HamburgGermany 1,094680
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,094680
HannoverGermany 1,226762
HelgolandGermany 1,071666
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,7251,072
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,1841,979
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,0591,901
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,7506,680
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,5916,581
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,452902
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,9884,342
HaifaIsrael 3,6692,280
HaboroJapan 7,1824,463
HachijojimaJapan 8,2695,138
HachinoheJapan 7,5684,703
HagiJapan 7,8244,862
HakodateJapan 7,4114,605
HamadaJapan 7,8014,847
HamamatsuJapan 8,0274,988
HikoneJapan 7,9204,922
HimejiJapan 7,9074,913
HiradoJapan 7,8554,881
HirooJapan 7,4444,626
HiroshimaJapan 7,8674,888
HitaJapan 7,9164,919
HitoyoshiJapan 8,0194,983
HunLibya 3,7892,355
HomboriMali 5,4693,398
HomalinMyanmar 7,0814,400
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,0094,977
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,32410,766
HighbankNew Zealand 17,39110,807
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,28010,738
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,53210,894
HororataNew Zealand 17,39910,812
HyderabadPakistan 5,7263,558
HuanucoPeru 11,0216,848
HelPoland 986613
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,5514,071
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,7651,718
HatangaRussia 3,4902,169
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,0951,302
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,9735,576
HailSaudi Arabia 4,4292,752
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,7201,069
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,4368,349
HaejuSouth Korea 7,2364,496
HyesanSouth Korea 7,0024,351
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,2465,124
HalaibSudan 4,8483,013
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,5703,461
HudeibaSudan 5,2893,286
HaparandaSweden 545338
HarnosandSweden 185115
HamaSyria 3,4762,160
HassakahSyria 3,4612,151
Hua HinThailand 8,5345,303
HakkariTurkey 3,4622,151
Hull, EnglandUk 1,350839
HersonUkraine 2,1571,340
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,7061,060
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,0985,032
Hanover, NhUsa 5,5843,470
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,9154,297
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,1583,827
Hart, MiUsa 6,2143,861
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,8043,607
Hartington, NeUsa 6,8084,231
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,2194,486
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,9884,342
Hays, KsUsa 7,2324,494
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,0825,022
Hebron, NeUsa 7,0944,408
Helena, MtUsa 6,9324,308
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,9533,699
Henderson, NcUsa 6,6074,106
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,8894,281
Hermit, CoUsa 7,6354,745
Hernando, MsUsa 7,2674,516
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,3634,575
Highmore, SdUsa 6,6424,128
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,0913,785
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,8194,237
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,3593,951
Holly, CoUsa 7,4494,629
Homer, AkUsa 6,3063,918
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,6204,114
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,9584,324
Horton, KsUsa 7,0284,367
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,9884,342
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,5114,046
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,1233,805
Houma, LaUsa 7,8124,854
Houston, TexasUsa 7,9784,958
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,5934,097
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,1404,437
Huron, SdUsa 6,6734,147
HanoiVietnam 7,9974,970
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,0435,620
HarareZimbabwe 9,1355,677


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -