Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ostersund-Froson

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ostersund-Froson. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ostersund-Froson with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,7042,923
FarahAfghanistan 4,7542,954
FormosaArgentina 11,7767,318
ForrestAustralia 14,2088,829
FrancistownBotswana 9,4555,876
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,4155,229
FloraniaBrazil 8,8215,482
FlorestaBrazil 9,1495,685
FlorianoBrazil 9,1435,681
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,5017,147
FormosaBrazil 10,2246,353
FortalezaBrazil 8,6505,375
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,5507,177
FrancaBrazil 10,7406,674
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,7993,604
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,6903,536
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,9013,667
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 5,9653,707
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,5524,071
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6373,503
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,5893,473
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,1893,846
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,8573,640
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,1603,206
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,1593,206
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,8312,380
FayaChad 5,0383,131
FamagustaCyprus 3,3962,110
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 929577
FarafraEgypt 4,1372,570
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,2094,480
FichtelbergGermany 1,423884
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,496930
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,5321,573
FrederikshbGreenland 3,1481,956
FaranahGuinea 6,2433,879
FalconaraItaly 2,1781,354
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,1661,346
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,4171,502
FonniItaly 2,5901,610
FrontoneItaly 2,1911,362
FrosinoneItaly 2,3981,490
FukauraJapan 7,5034,662
FukueJapan 7,8934,905
FukuiJapan 7,8404,872
FukuokaJapan 7,8674,888
FukushimaJapan 7,8174,857
FukuyamaJapan 7,8924,904
FushikiJapan 7,7964,844
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,3872,726
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,8346,111
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,2176,349
FunchalMadeira 4,0412,511
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,8384,871
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,5232,189
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 388241
FaroPortugal 3,2842,041
FerganaRussia 4,4672,776
FreetownSierra Leone 6,4604,014
FalunSweden 293182
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,470914
FeodosijaUkraine 2,4111,498
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,7083,547
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,0484,380
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,7534,196
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,5454,067
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,3753,962
Farmington, MeUsa 5,4013,356
Farmington, MnUsa 6,4093,983
Farmington, MoUsa 6,9584,324
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,6444,128
Fayette, IaUsa 6,5604,077
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,3244,551
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,7504,194
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,3714,581
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,2814,525
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,7214,798
Findlay, OhUsa 6,3893,970
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,0865,025
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,2133,861
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,3393,939
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,3054,539
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,6424,127
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,2914,531
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,6804,772
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,1694,455
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,4054,602
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,4624,016
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,7584,821
Framingham, MaUsa 5,7123,550
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,7394,188
Franklin, LaUsa 7,8294,865
Franklin, PaUsa 6,2303,871
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,3723,960
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,1845,086
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,5074,044


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -