Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ostersund-Froson

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ostersund-Froson. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ostersund-Froson with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,3452,700
DjelfaAlgeria 3,2642,028
DavisAntarctica 15,4819,620
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0478,107
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5457,795
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,8286,729
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,3279,524
DhakaBangladesh 6,9804,337
D’UccleBelgium 1,505935
DiamantinaBrazil 10,3476,430
DiamantinoBrazil 10,5146,534
DouradosBrazil 11,2276,977
DoualaCameroon 6,5944,097
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,3602,709
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,0893,784
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,2273,870
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,1583,827
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,4352,756
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,6102,243
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,1723,214
Dryden, OnCanada 5,9413,692
DuianChina 6,1523,823
DubrovnikCroatia 2,2961,427
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,1713,835
DajabonDominican Republic 7,8814,898
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,9934,967
DabaaEgypt 3,7102,306
DakhlaEgypt 4,3242,687
DijonFrance 1,8641,159
DresdenGermany 1,342834
DanmarkshavnGreenland 1,9131,189
DebrecenHungary 1,8011,119
DalatangiIceland 1,365848
DaltonganjIndia 6,6164,111
DarbhangaIndia 6,5034,041
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,8304,244
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,8344,247
DumkaIndia 6,7544,197
DwarkaIndia 6,0553,763
DezfulIran 4,1752,594
DublinIreland 1,6141,003
DecimomannuItaly 2,6771,664
DobbiacoItaly 1,8361,141
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,4764,024
Deir-AllaJordan 3,7502,330
DagorettiKenya 7,4074,603
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,055656
DedzaMalawi 8,7875,460
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,7813,592
DashbalbarMongolia 5,6743,526
DaweiMyanmar 8,2975,156
De BiltNetherlands 1,350839
De KooyNetherlands 1,274792
Den HelderNetherlands 1,271790
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,18710,680
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,39510,810
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,67310,361
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,56510,915
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,57710,922
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 542337
DalbandinPakistan 5,1963,229
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,2223,245
DirPakistan 4,9483,075
DroshPakistan 4,9103,051
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,1845,707
DohaQatar 5,0123,115
DorohoiRomania 1,8441,146
Dikson IslandRussia 2,7531,711
DudinkaRussia 3,0801,914
DzardzanRussia 4,3362,695
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,8543,016
DakarSenegal 5,9333,687
DaruSierra Leone 6,4674,019
DurbanSouth Africa 10,4616,501
DamazinSudan 5,9293,684
DongolaSudan 5,0453,135
DamascusSyria 3,6492,267
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,6482,267
Deir EzzorSyria 3,5632,214
DusanbeTajikistan 4,4812,785
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,0665,012
DjerbaTunisia 3,3032,053
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,3012,051
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,244773
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,476917
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,0451,271
DonetskUkraine 2,2031,369
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,1623,208
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,0264,366
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,4654,018
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,7554,819
Danville, IlUsa 6,6794,151
Darlington, ScUsa 6,8434,253
Davenport, WaUsa 7,0064,354
David City, NeUsa 6,9374,311
Dayton, OhUsa 6,5224,053
Dayton, WaUsa 7,1394,436
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,4604,636
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,1295,052
Decatur, IlUsa 6,7234,177
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,2725,140
Delaware, OhUsa 6,4594,014
Delphine, InUsa 6,5414,064
Denton, MdUsa 6,2313,872
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,3794,586
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,7694,207
Deseret, UtUsa 7,7414,810
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,3473,944
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,2643,892
Dickson, TnUsa 7,0304,369
Dillon, MtUsa 7,1264,428
Dixon, IlUsa 6,5734,085
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,3934,594
Dover, DeUsa 6,2313,872
Dover, TnUsa 7,0654,390
Dublin, TxUsa 7,8884,902
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,5644,079
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,2023,854
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,9154,297
Durham, NhUsa 5,6283,497
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,9323,065


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -