Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ostersund-Froson

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ostersund-Froson. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ostersund-Froson with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,7862,974
ChlefAlgeria 3,1321,946
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,0411,889
CeresArgentina 12,3077,648
ChamicalArgentina 12,5527,800
ChepesArgentina 12,6617,868
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,0758,746
ConcordiaArgentina 12,2727,626
CórdobaArgentina 12,5507,799
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,5577,803
CorrientesArgentina 11,9247,409
CairnsAustralia 13,6698,494
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,6549,728
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9168,026
CedunaAustralia 14,6089,078
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6519,104
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,8188,587
Cobar MoAustralia 15,1309,402
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,2618,241
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,3399,532
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3048,889
ChittagongBangladesh 7,1704,455
CharnocksBarbados 7,9124,917
CotonouBenin 6,3973,975
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,5156,534
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,7716,693
CabroboBrazil 9,1715,699
CaceresBrazil 10,7376,672
CaetiteBrazil 9,8756,136
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,8995,530
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,0396,860
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,3037,024
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,8866,765
Campos SalesBrazil 9,0575,628
CanavieirasBrazil 9,8966,149
CaparaoBrazil 10,5116,532
CapinopolisBrazil 10,6406,612
CaratingaBrazil 10,4486,493
CaravelasBrazil 10,1226,290
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,9406,177
CarolinaBrazil 9,3935,837
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,2777,007
CataguasesBrazil 10,6336,608
CatalaoBrazil 10,5206,537
CatanduvaBrazil 10,8636,751
CaxiasBrazil 8,9625,569
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,7697,313
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,7185,417
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,6736,633
ChapecoBrazil 11,6227,222
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,2956,398
CipoBrazil 9,4045,844
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,5675,945
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,4206,475
CordeiroBrazil 10,6866,641
CorrentinaBrazil 9,9046,154
CorumbaBrazil 11,0326,856
CoximBrazil 10,8506,742
CrateusBrazil 8,8795,518
CuiabaBrazil 10,6146,596
CuritibaBrazil 11,3107,028
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,5354,061
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,5632,835
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,9504,319
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,3742,096
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,4702,157
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,0582,522
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,8523,015
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,9334,309
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,8654,266
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,0582,522
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,8224,239
Chapais, QcCanada 5,2013,232
Charlo, NbCanada 4,9673,087
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,9653,085
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,9603,082
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,9144,296
Chatham, NbCanada 5,0103,113
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,6582,894
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,0323,127
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,3992,734
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,1703,213
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,8443,010
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,4172,123
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,0953,788
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,5963,477
Comox, BcCanada 6,9664,329
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,0223,121
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,3412,698
Coronation, AbCanada 6,3643,954
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,7384,187
ChicoChile 14,3318,906
ChillanChile 13,4188,338
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,4848,379
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,4537,738
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,3058,889
Curico-General FreireChile 13,2268,219
ChangchunChina 6,6504,133
ChangduChina 6,5914,096
ChangshaChina 7,6284,740
ChengduChina 6,9694,331
ChongqingChina 7,2084,479
Camilo DazaColombia 9,0715,637
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,0051,246
CamagueyCuba 8,0134,979
CasablancaCuba 8,0555,006
ChebCzech Republic 1,465911
CopenhagenDenmark 843524
CabreraDominican Republic 7,7874,839
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,9004,909
CotuiDominican Republic 7,8504,878
CanarEcuador 10,4336,483
CairoEgypt 3,8712,406
CaenFrance 1,8031,120
ChateaurouxFrance 1,9831,232
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,3865,211
CocobeachGabon 6,9284,305
CologneGermany 1,432890
ChiosGreece 2,8691,783
CorfuGreece 2,6461,645
ConakryGuinea 6,3693,958
CatacamasHonduras 9,0455,620
CholutecaHonduras 9,2615,755
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,5124,668
CherrapunjiIndia 6,8844,278
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,8844,278
ChahbaharIran 5,3833,345
ClaremorrisIreland 1,7091,062
ClonesIreland 1,590988
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,6471,024
CorkIreland 1,8411,144
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,8451,147
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,6881,670
CameriItaly 1,9981,242
CampobassoItaly 2,4051,495
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,6061,620
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,7001,678
Cape FrascaItaly 2,6391,640
Cape MeleItaly 2,1771,353
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,5771,601
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,8611,778
CerviaItaly 2,1141,314
CiampinoItaly 2,3821,480
Cimone MountainItaly 2,1271,322
Cisa PassItaly 2,1021,306
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,3601,466
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,8571,154
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,9481,832
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,6961,676
ChibaJapan 8,0254,987
ChichibuJapan 7,9504,940
ChichijimaJapan 8,9775,579
ChoshiJapan 8,0374,994
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,5472,204
ChilekaMalawi 8,9485,561
ChitedzeMalawi 8,7395,431
ChitipaMalawi 8,2635,134
ChihuahuaMexico 8,5525,315
ComitanMexico 9,2035,719
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,3757,069
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,8153,614
ChoirMongolia 5,6923,537
CasablancaMorocco 3,6372,260
ChindeMozambique 9,2935,775
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,0525,004
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,48010,241
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,06410,604
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,55410,908
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,42010,825
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,41810,823
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,41210,820
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,17410,672
CondegaNicaragua 9,2205,729
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,5155,292
ChejuNorth Korea 7,7174,796
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,3314,555
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,5084,665
ChhorPakistan 5,7773,590
ChitralPakistan 4,8863,036
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,5497,176
ConcepcionParaguay 11,4637,123
CajamarcaPeru 10,8646,751
ChachapoyasPeru 10,7406,674
ChiclayoPeru 10,8976,771
ChimbotePeru 11,0646,876
CuzcoPeru 11,1716,942
CzestochowaPoland 1,404872
CoimbraPortugal 2,9691,845
CalafatRomania 2,2031,369
CeahlauRomania 1,9321,201
ClujRomania 1,9111,187
ConstantaRomania 2,2951,426
CraiovaRomania 2,1831,357
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,2532,021
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,6411,641
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,3812,723
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,2843,284
Cape UelenRussia 5,6273,497
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,7964,223
CaraRussia 5,1643,209
Cerdyn’Russia 2,1891,360
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,9293,063
ChitaRussia 5,4083,360
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,4083,361
CokurdahRussia 4,7082,926
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,4043,358
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,8116,718
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,9144,297
CaceresSpain 2,9781,851
CadizSpain 3,2842,041
Ciudad RealSpain 2,9581,838
CordobaSpain 3,1051,929
ColomboSri Lanka 8,1085,038
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,3195,170
ChanthaburiThailand 8,6385,368
Chiang MaiThailand 7,8764,894
Chiang RaiThailand 7,8054,850
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,5095,287
ChumphonThailand 8,7015,407
CanakkaleTurkey 2,6821,667
CorumTurkey 2,8541,774
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,1852,601
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,4472,763
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,6841,047
CernovcyUkraine 1,7901,112
ChernigovUkraine 1,6361,017
CarrascoUruguay 12,5357,789
ColoniaUruguay 12,5727,812
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,7214,798
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,0194,362
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,2313,872
Camden, ScUsa 6,9394,312
Canton, NyUsa 5,6333,501
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,7614,201
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,5614,077
Caribou, MeUsa 5,1433,196
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,8304,244
Casper, WyUsa 7,1204,425
Centralia, WaUsa 7,2044,477
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,2213,866
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,6544,135
Charles City, IaUsa 6,6014,102
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,9994,349
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,9994,349
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,5504,070
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,8194,238
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,4273,994
Chaska, MnUsa 6,4544,010
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,0334,370
Chazy, NyUsa 5,5413,443
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,6063,484
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,8204,238
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,3494,567
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,2394,498
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,4984,038
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,4864,030
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,9114,916
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,3203,927
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,1604,449
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,6244,116
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,6084,106
Circleville, OhUsa 6,4944,036
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,8764,273
Clark, SdUsa 6,6054,104
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,3914,593
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,9244,303
Clayton, NmUsa 7,6484,753
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,2753,899
Clinton, IaUsa 6,5734,085
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,8484,255
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,3593,951
College Park, MdUsa 6,2773,901
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,4694,641
Columbia, MoUsa 6,9744,334
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,9494,318
Columbus, GaUsa 6,6584,138
Columbus, InUsa 6,6884,156
Columbus, KsUsa 7,2684,516
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,4544,010
Conception, MoUsa 6,9744,334
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,1254,427
Conway, ArUsa 7,3374,559
Conway, ScUsa 6,8454,253
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,8153,614
Corning, ArUsa 7,1964,472
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,6313,499
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,2895,151
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,8144,856
Cortland, NyUsa 5,9093,672
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,4664,639
Covington, LaUsa 7,6414,748
Covington, TnUsa 7,1534,445
Crete, NeUsa 6,9564,323
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,8854,279
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,6502,268
CimbajUzbekistan 3,6502,268
CaracasVenezuela 8,5355,304
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,6015,345
CoroVenezuela 8,5855,335
ChipataZambia 8,6755,391
ChomaZambia 8,9665,571
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,4085,846


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -