Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ostersund-Froson

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ostersund-Froson. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ostersund-Froson with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,7872,975
BustAfghanistan 4,9353,067
BatnaAlgeria 3,1031,928
BecharAlgeria 3,7182,310
BejaiaAlgeria 3,0131,873
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,8642,401
BiskraAlgeria 3,2151,998
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,9432,450
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,2679,487
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,2419,471
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,2589,482
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,6509,103
ByrdAntarctica 17,67710,984
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,1788,189
BarilocheArgentina 13,8078,580
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,6157,839
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,9949,318
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,0479,351
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6697,873
BrestBelarus 1,345836
BrusselsBelgium 1,505935
Belize CityBelize 8,8965,528
BeninBenin 6,3973,975
BohiconBenin 6,3103,921
BermudaBermuda 6,3033,917
BageBrazil 12,1077,523
BambuiBrazil 10,6236,601
BarbacenaBrazil 10,6616,625
BarbalhaBrazil 9,0455,621
BarcelosBrazil 9,4795,890
BarraBrazil 9,5935,961
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,1105,661
BarreirasBrazil 9,7796,077
BelémBrazil 8,8405,493
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,5336,545
BelterraBrazil 9,2605,754
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,4295,859
Bom JesusBrazil 11,6877,262
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,8276,107
BrasiliaBrazil 10,2756,385
BrevesBrazil 8,9555,565
BurgasBulgaria 2,4501,522
BurundiBurundi 7,4994,660
BatouriCameroon 6,5304,058
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,1543,203
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,9184,299
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,7422,947
Banff, AbCanada 6,5714,083
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,6633,519
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,1032,550
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,5834,091
Bissett, MbCanada 5,9403,691
Blue River, BcCanada 6,5764,086
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,6583,516
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,6914,158
Brandon, MbCanada 6,2013,853
Broadview, SkCanada 6,2483,882
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,4142,122
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,9094,293
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,8643,023
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,5014,040
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,6862,912
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,5464,068
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,9213,679
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,2708,868
BeijingChina 6,6554,135
BarranquillaColombia 8,8935,526
Benito SalasColombia 9,7036,030
BogotáColombia 9,4745,887
BrnoCzech Republic 1,567974
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7074,168
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0714,394
BaniDominican Republic 7,9434,936
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,9894,964
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,8614,885
BahariyaEgypt 4,0132,494
Beni SuefEgypt 3,9772,471
BiarritzFrance 2,4231,505
BordeauxFrance 2,2571,403
BrestFrance 2,0051,246
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,7109,141
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,7089,139
BitamGabon 6,8004,226
BanjulGambia 6,0413,754
BerlinGermany 1,195743
BrockenGermany 1,288800
BokeGuinea 6,2573,888
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,1793,840
BudapestHungary 1,7671,098
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,7761,104
BangaloreIndia 7,3914,593
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,9634,327
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,0744,396
BikanerIndia 5,7043,545
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,7526,681
BabolsarIran 3,9062,427
Bandar AbbasIran 5,0063,111
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,6972,297
Bandar LengehIran 5,0123,115
BirjandIran 4,5702,840
BushehrIran 4,6032,860
BaghdadIraq 3,9192,435
BasraIraq 4,3232,686
BelmulletIreland 1,7141,065
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,7131,065
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,4571,527
BergamoItaly 1,9721,226
BolognaItaly 2,0851,296
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,8711,163
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,6271,633
BrindisiItaly 2,5161,564
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,2873,907
BouakeIvory Coast 6,3653,955
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,0632,525
BeirutLebanon 3,5762,222
BenghaziLibya 3,4832,165
BirzaiLithuania 966601
BitolaMacedonia 2,5031,556
BlantyreMalawi 8,9485,561
BvumbweMalawi 8,9765,578
BintuluMalaysia 10,1166,286
BamakoMali 5,8943,663
Bko-SMali 5,9043,669
BougounMali 6,0153,738
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,6362,881
BaitagMongolia 4,9433,072
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,7812,971
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,3763,340
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,8913,661
BayandelgerMongolia 5,9393,691
BayankhongorMongolia 5,3793,342
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,7403,567
BulganMongolia 5,2743,277
BhamawMyanmar 7,2534,507
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,58210,926
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,35610,785
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,56710,916
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,25510,722
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,16310,665
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,2275,734
BilmaNiger 4,9513,077
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,5403,443
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 1,272790
BergenNorway 573356
Bergen - FloridaNorway 574357
BjornoyaNorway 1,271790
Bodo, NordlandNorway 453281
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 276171
BadinPakistan 5,8233,618
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,5143,426
BalakotPakistan 5,0983,168
BarkhanPakistan 5,3493,324
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,3205,792
BascoPhilippines 8,8225,482
BialystokPoland 1,229764
BejaPortugal 3,1771,974
BragancaPortugal 2,7501,709
BistritaRomania 1,8891,174
BucharestRomania 2,2041,370
BajkitRussia 3,9282,441
BarabinskRussia 3,5662,216
BarnaulRussia 3,9592,460
BerezovoRussia 2,4381,515
BiserRussia 2,4051,495
BlagovescenskRussia 6,1123,798
BogdarinRussia 5,2023,233
BogucanyRussia 4,2142,619
BomnakRussia 5,7383,566
BorRussia 3,6702,281
BorzjaRussia 5,6833,531
BratskRussia 4,5622,835
BelgradeSerbia 2,0801,293
BoSierra Leone 6,4944,036
BontheSierra Leone 6,5584,075
BratislavaSlovakia 1,6791,043
BerberaSomalia 6,3463,943
BusanSouth Korea 7,6614,760
BadajozSpain 3,0541,898
BarcelonaSpain 2,5681,596
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,5971,614
BabanusaSudan 5,8633,643
BaselSwitzerland 1,7911,113
BernSwitzerland 1,8621,157
BangkokThailand 8,4515,252
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,4345,241
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,0274,988
BizerteTunisia 2,9031,804
BalikesirTurkey 2,7691,721
BursaTurkey 2,7341,699
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,2552,644
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,512940
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,510939
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,510938
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,519944
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,6881,049
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,6291,012
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,3035,160
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,9944,968
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,2453,881
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,0453,135
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,0463,136
Batesville, MsUsa 7,3484,566
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,7474,814
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,1524,444
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,5834,091
Bedford, MaUsa 5,7183,553
Beeville, TxUsa 8,2375,119
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,6574,137
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,1215,047
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,2263,869
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,5843,470
Bettles, AkUsa 5,5043,420
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,7783,590
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,2203,865
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,9014,288
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,9323,686
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,2454,502
Bishop, CaUsa 8,0815,021
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,5344,061
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,6044,104
Blackville, ScUsa 7,0134,358
Blaine, WaUsa 6,9894,343
Blakely, GaUsa 7,4144,607
Block Island, RiUsa 5,9283,684
Boerne, TxUsa 8,1395,058
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,3724,581
Booneville, MsUsa 7,2204,487
Boonton, NjUsa 5,9803,716
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,6873,534
Bowler, WiUsa 6,2463,881
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,8794,275
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,9044,290
Brenham, TxUsa 8,0034,973
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,8963,664
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,3134,544
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,7684,206
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,9303,685
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,4884,032
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,0744,396
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,5434,687
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,4725,265
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,9894,343
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,3595,194
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,4283,995
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,3823,966
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,9913,723
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,7434,811
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,6524,134
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,7374,186
Burlington, VtUsa 5,5963,477
Burns, OregonUsa 7,4534,632
BajsunUzbekistan 4,4412,760
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,4635,259
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,7005,406
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,3355,801
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,3505,810


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -