Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ostersund-Froson

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ostersund-Froson. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ostersund-Froson with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,0682,528
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,0461,893
AlgiersAlgeria 3,0421,890
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,9661,843
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,6117,836
AzulArgentina 12,8858,007
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1119,390
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0898,755
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,8148,584
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7358,535
AmberleyAustralia 15,0549,355
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,3392,075
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,5772,223
AimoresBrazil 10,3736,446
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,5295,922
AltamiraBrazil 9,1885,710
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,8536,123
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,8646,751
ApodiBrazil 8,8125,476
AracajuBrazil 9,3295,797
AracuaiBrazil 10,1436,303
AragarcasBrazil 10,4746,509
AraxaBrazil 10,6186,598
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,0715,637
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,9764,335
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,9384,311
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,2023,232
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,5292,814
Alert, NunavutCanada 2,8981,801
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,7483,572
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,9983,727
AbecheChad 5,5103,424
AntofagastaChile 12,0747,503
AricaChile 11,5687,189
AltaiChina 4,6412,884
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,0336,235
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,9566,187
AraucaColombia 9,0685,635
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,8314,866
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,8084,852
AzuaDominican Republic 7,9444,937
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,7242,314
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,9222,437
AswanEgypt 4,5692,839
AsyutEgypt 4,1962,608
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,3635,818
AsmaraEritrea 5,6543,514
AssabEritrea 5,9963,726
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,3333,935
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,3951,488
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,7168,524
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,5307,786
AccraGhana 6,5144,048
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,5961,613
AthensGreece 2,8691,783
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,8991,802
AasiaatGreenland 2,9501,833
AmmassalikGreenland 2,4461,520
AputiteqGreenland 2,1611,343
AkureyriIceland 1,569975
AgraIndia 6,0163,738
AhmedabadIndia 6,1533,824
AkolaIndia 6,5974,100
AllahabadIndia 6,3653,955
AmritsarIndia 5,4323,376
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,5407,171
AbadanIran 4,3612,710
ArakIran 4,0472,515
AlbengaItaly 2,1681,347
AlgheroItaly 2,5421,580
AmendolaItaly 2,4101,497
AnconaItaly 2,1781,353
ArezzoItaly 2,2011,368
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,6154,111
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,5984,100
AbashiriJapan 7,2974,534
AburatsuJapan 8,1105,039
AikawaJapan 7,7124,792
AjiroJapan 8,0475,000
AkitaJapan 7,6044,725
AkuneJapan 8,0154,981
AomoriJapan 7,5134,669
AsahikawaJapan 7,2654,514
AsosanJapan 7,9644,949
AmmanJordan 3,7852,352
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,4742,780
AinaziLatvia 800497
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,1175,665
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,2135,725
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,5585,940
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,9145,539
AtarMauritania 5,1813,219
AgalegaMauritius 8,9315,550
AcapulcoMexico 9,4985,902
AayanbulagMongolia 5,1963,229
AltaiMongolia 5,1473,199
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,4643,395
AgadirMorocco 4,0292,504
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,349839
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,47210,857
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,20510,691
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,94810,531
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,81910,452
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,42610,829
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,38910,806
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,81110,447
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,79610,438
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,79510,436
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,79510,436
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,79510,436
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,79510,436
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,3595,816
AgadezNiger 5,1653,210
AsuncionParaguay 11,6567,243
ArequipaPeru 11,4297,102
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,0165,602
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,0469,350
AradRomania 1,9411,206
AjanRussia 5,8623,643
AldanRussia 5,2583,267
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,4891,547
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,2061,992
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,5324,059
AnadyrRussia 5,7173,553
ArkhangelskRussia 1,273791
ArmavirRussia 2,6281,633
AstrakhanRussia 2,7991,739
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,5019,011
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,6491,646
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,9081,807
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,9381,826
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,1451,954
Abu HamedSudan 5,0613,145
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,8203,616
AqiqSudan 5,3173,304
ArbaatSudan 5,1133,178
AromaSudan 5,5273,434
AtbaraSudan 5,2753,278
Abu KamalSyria 3,6822,288
AleppoSyria 3,3782,099
AranyaprathetThailand 8,5525,314
AtakpameTogo 6,2773,901
AdanaTurkey 3,2372,011
AfyonTurkey 2,9221,816
AnkaraTurkey 2,8561,775
AntalyaTurkey 3,1281,944
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,0362,508
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,134705
AberporthUk 1,6601,032
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,6141,003
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,4281,509
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,2191,379
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,2173,242
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,2103,238
ArtigasUruguay 12,1177,530
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,3034,538
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,5764,086
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,2274,491
Abilene, TxUsa 7,9154,919
Ada, MnUsa 6,3733,960
Adrian, MiUsa 6,3153,924
Aiken, ScUsa 6,9854,341
Akron, OhUsa 6,3023,916
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,6514,754
Albany, GaUsa 7,2714,518
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,7823,593
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,5544,073
Albion, NeUsa 6,8984,286
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,9224,923
Aledo, IlUsa 6,7114,170
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,7024,165
Algona, IaUsa 6,6424,127
Alice, TxUsa 8,2885,150
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,0513,760
Alliance, NeUsa 7,0754,396
Alma, MiUsa 6,2653,893
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,0093,734
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,2805,145
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,7144,794
Amherst, MaUsa 5,8133,612
Amite, LaUsa 7,6914,779
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,1263,807
Anderson, InUsa 6,5924,097
Anderson, ScUsa 6,9364,310
Angelica, NyUsa 6,0453,757
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,3153,924
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,5464,067
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,5394,685
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,6634,762
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,8734,271
Ashland, WiUsa 6,1393,815
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,3154,546
Atchison, KsUsa 7,0214,363
Athens, GaUsa 7,0514,382
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,1314,431
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,1223,804
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,9804,338
Auburn, NeUsa 7,0144,359
Augusta, GaUsa 7,0454,378
Augusta, MtUsa 6,8924,282
Aurora, IlUsa 6,4894,032
Austin, TxUsa 8,0454,999
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,8532,394
AndizanUzbekistan 4,4642,774
AcariguaVenezuela 8,7475,435
AdenYemen 6,0893,784


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -